Should I have this done if I am planning to have more children?

This depends on how much smaller your breasts are than prior to your first pregnancy, and how much distress the shape of your breasts causes you. If you have lost a lot of breast volume an augmentation with lift will give you significant improvement, and might only require a smaller secondary tightening if you become pregnant and lose some of your shape again. If you have developed a lot of droop or if you had issues of shape prior to pregnancy, a lift may be justified at any time.

Posted in: Breast Lift Facts