Won’t liposuction take care of it?

When there is skin looseness and the underlying muscles are stretched, suction will not improve the appearance and may  even worsen it. If you have had children and you want the contour of your tummy improved, the chances are liposuction alone will be disappointing

Sometimes when  there is significant fat and some skin looseness, suction may not give a predictable result. In some cases, it is reasonable to start with a preliminary suction operation, with the understanding that a secondary (tightening) body contour surgery may be needed.

Posted in: Body Contouring Fact